ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COAL HUNTER - IMO 9361196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:COAL HUNTERAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9361196Hits:563
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 30-12-2009
Built:2006 GT:43189 DWT:82295
Flag:MHL
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Georgia
IMO:9361196
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002638
Callsign:V7KK9
Former name(s):
- Coal Hunter (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,189 tons
Summer DWT:82,295 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°26’32.36” N, 17°12’38.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 248° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Taranto,italy
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
22:18:09 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 22:18:09 UTCTaranto,italy
2018 January 9th, 09:24:37 UTCCeuta,spain
2017 November 28th, 04:00:53 UTCBalboa
2017 November 28th, 04:00:08 UTCNeptune B1>cavan
2017 November 26th, 04:30:54 UTCEnglish Bay Anch.
2017 November 15th, 03:30:55 UTCCowichan Anch.d
2017 November 15th, 00:15:10 UTCVancouver,canada
2017 August 11th, 11:53:20 UTCSea Pob Cjk
2017 July 22nd, 18:00:03 UTCSingapore Pebg B
2017 June 7th, 18:00:53 UTCSantos,br
More Of This Ship
STAR GEORGIA
© fran-tgn
STAR GEORGIA
© vazee
COAL HUNTER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!