ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRMA 2 - IMO 8230481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dkr [View profile]Title:VIRMA 2Added:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8230481Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VIRMA 2 (ex-Volgo-Balt 234) at the Roddenkoppelkai in the port of Lübeck on December 30th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Virma 2
IMO:8230481
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376384000
Callsign:J8B3557
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 234 (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°53’7.26” N, 16°52’38.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.7kts, 147° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kgd
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
05:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 00:00:45 UTCRoja
2018 July 16th, 05:00:22 UTCRu Kgd
2018 July 13th, 07:00:21 UTCDe Wis
2018 July 9th, 05:00:24 UTCEe Lht
2018 July 6th, 03:10:34 UTCDe Lbe
2018 July 1st, 01:00:29 UTCRu Ulu
2018 June 25th, 03:00:00 UTCEe Hlt
2018 June 18th, 11:00:03 UTCPl Gdy
2018 June 12th, 11:00:16 UTCEe Roo
2018 June 10th, 06:00:04 UTCPl Gdy
More Of This Ship
VIRMA 2
© 3SX
VIRMA 2
© 3SX
VIRMA 2
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!