ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGHIOS MAKARIOS - IMO 8600167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:AGHIOS MAKARIOSAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8600167Hits:866
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden 01/05/2008. aghios makarios - piraeus. flag: greece. build: 1987. call sign: SYGQ. 47828 gt. former name: fortune light. owner: x-ray shipping sa - panama. manager: golden union shipping co sa - greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aghios Makarios
IMO:8600167
Former name(s):
- Fortune Light (Until 2003 Jan)
- Aki Maru (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,828 tons
Summer DWT:88,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGHIOS MAKARIOS
© Maxi Alonso
AGHIOS MAKARIOS
© Maxi Alonso
AGHIOS MAKARIOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!