ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERNHOLM - IMO 9300829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:TERNHOLMAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9300829Hits:482
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Place: Rotterdam
Date: 30-12-2009
Owner: TARNTANK REDERI AB
Flag: Denmark
Built: 2005
Gross tonnage : 9993
Call Sign : OWIM2
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternholm
IMO:9300829
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219076000
Callsign:OWIM2
Former name(s):
- Tarnholm (Until 2009 Nov)
- TÄrnholm (Until 2009 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,993 tons
Summer DWT:14,825 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’25.64” N, 11°52’23.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
08:30:14 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 14:00:44 UTCSe Got Pec 01-176
2018 September 11th, 22:00:35 UTCOulu
2018 September 5th, 14:00:17 UTCSe Got
2018 September 1st, 03:00:40 UTCFi Oul
2018 August 25th, 06:30:40 UTCSegot
2018 August 21st, 10:00:34 UTCVaasa
2018 August 15th, 17:00:16 UTCSe Got (pec 01-176)
2018 August 12th, 06:00:17 UTCFredericia
2018 August 8th, 18:00:45 UTCSe Bro Pec 01-176
2018 August 8th, 18:00:32 UTCBrofjorden
More Of This Ship
Ternholm
© Wil Weijsters
TERNHOLM
© foggy
TERNHOLM
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!