ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELATION - IMO 9083902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:ELATIONAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9083902Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Place: Rotterdam
Date: 30-12-2009
Owner: JR Shipping
Built: 1994
Builder: J.J.Sietas, Hamburg
Flag: Netherlands
LOA: 116,96
Cap: 538 TEU
Former: Conceiver '06, Gerdia'05, Gracechurch Star '02, Gerdia '96, Alum Bay '96, Gerdia '94
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wave
IMO:9083902
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376245000
Callsign:J8B4576
Former name(s):
- Elation (Until 2012 Jun)
- Conceiver (Until 2009 Sep)
- Gerdia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2002 Apr)
- Gerdia (Until 1996 Oct)
- Alum Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gerdia (Until 1994 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,026 tons
Summer DWT:6,560 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°13’60” N, 13°55’16.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 148° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Gr/skg
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:34 UTCGr/skg
2018 August 18th, 07:00:36 UTCSi/kop
2018 August 14th, 14:00:19 UTCIt/trs
2018 August 9th, 04:00:38 UTCHr/sib
2018 July 26th, 04:00:06 UTCRu/nvs
2018 July 18th, 07:00:34 UTCTr/gem
2018 July 8th, 12:00:47 UTCFr/fos
2018 June 29th, 06:00:56 UTCIt/sal
2018 May 29th, 15:30:44 UTCFos
2018 May 24th, 15:00:41 UTCOristano Italy
More Of This Ship
ATLAS WAVE
© Tomasello Letterio
ATLAS WAVE
© Tomasello Letterio
ATLAS WAVE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!