ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEO PROSPECTOR - IMO 7016981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:GEO PROSPECTORAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:7016981Hits:3,113
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Geo Prospector in Lerwick on the 14th.Dec.2009.
Callsign. HP2038.
Length. 72mt.12mt.x5.6mt.
Built 1970.
Vessel Identification
Name:Geo Prospector
IMO:7016981
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353249000
Callsign:HP2038
Former name(s):
- Stevns Calypso (Until 1997 May)
- Prospekta (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,417 tons
Summer DWT:815 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROSPEKTA
© Pieter Inpyn
GEO PROSPECTOR
© George58
GEO PROSPECTOR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!