ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Himalaya - IMO 8908193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Amer HimalayaAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8908193Hits:719
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 4-4-'07

renamed: Himalaya Bay -'08
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Las Palmas
IMO:8908193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356609000
Callsign:3EBI9
Former name(s):
- Amer Himalaya (Until 2008 Oct)
- Himalaya Bay (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,595 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’54.43” N, 5°11’32.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 69° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Gi Gib Opl
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
13:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 13:45:01 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 19th, 22:00:46 UTCSg Sin (pebga)
2017 October 26th, 06:00:47 UTCTema Ghana
2017 October 3rd, 09:00:46 UTCEslpa
2017 September 10th, 14:00:49 UTCTema Ghana
2017 August 18th, 12:00:12 UTCDakhla Morocco
2017 August 16th, 08:00:48 UTCLas Palmas Spain
2017 July 28th, 15:00:38 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 27th, 12:00:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 24th, 04:00:45 UTCSkagen Roads
More Of This Ship
FRIO LAS PALMAS
© lappino
Himalya Bay
© Gerolf Drebes
HIMALAYA BAY
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!