ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMNY DOLLARD - IMO 9195640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AMNY DOLLARDAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195640Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bolnes 29-8-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dart
IMO:9195640
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236453000
Callsign:ZDIK5
Former name(s):
- Amny Dollard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Esperance (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,535 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’10.01” N, 5°12’25.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 251° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Frrco
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:01 UTCEs Lcg
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:15 UTCBe Gne
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:29 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 19th, 08:00:01 UTCEs Sdr
2018 August 8th, 08:00:04 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 29th, 22:00:04 UTCAntwep
2018 July 25th, 13:00:40 UTCWaterford
2018 July 19th, 18:00:41 UTCRouen
2018 July 15th, 11:00:41 UTCShoreham
2018 July 12th, 01:00:34 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
EEMS DART
© Marcus-S
EEMS DART
© Ulf Kornfeld
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!