ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL ESPRIT - IMO 9150195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANL ESPRITAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9150195Hits:714
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 29-9-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxhansa
IMO:9150195
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091849
Callsign:A8TQ5
Former name(s):
- Anl Esprit (Until 2009 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Falcon (Until 2004 Jun 12)
- Cscl Nantong (Until 2003 May 28)
- Sea Leopard (Until 2001 May 22)
- Buxhansa (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:33,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUXHANSA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
BUXHANSA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
BUXHANSA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!