ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMORE - IMO 8801060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:AMOREAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801060Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005

IMO number : 8801060
Gross tonnage : 851 (during 1988)
DWT : 1276
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1988)
Year of build : 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilie
IMO:8801060
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230017000
Callsign:OJQA
Former name(s):
- Angelina (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alpina (Until 2012 Jun)
- Amore (Until 2010 Feb)
- Amaret (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mare (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sagitta (Until 2000 Feb)
- Turan (Until 1993 Jul)
- Nescio (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’8.4” N, 16°58’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 277° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Sevst
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 16:00:09 UTCSevst
2017 December 10th, 21:00:01 UTCRukgd
2017 December 4th, 08:00:35 UTCLuonnonmaa
2017 December 2nd, 13:00:53 UTCEebek
2017 November 27th, 02:00:10 UTCSesol
2017 November 25th, 00:00:17 UTCEevir
2017 November 23rd, 05:00:53 UTCSesol
2017 November 18th, 04:00:59 UTCEepas
2017 November 12th, 03:00:51 UTCRukgd
2017 November 11th, 12:00:38 UTCRukgd Waiting Order
More Of This Ship
Emilie
© foggy
Emilie
© foggy
EMILIE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!