ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRINA F - IMO 8919221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANDRINA FAdded:Sep 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919221Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrina F.
IMO:8919221
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010688
Callsign:V2CQ
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,568 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’35.12” N, 10°13’22.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:25th May 2018
06:45:17 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 23:30:24 UTCDecux
2018 May 14th, 06:00:41 UTCDkfdh
2018 May 9th, 21:30:36 UTCDkfrc
2018 May 9th, 05:30:49 UTCDkark
2018 May 8th, 06:45:56 UTCDkaar
2018 May 6th, 11:30:52 UTCDknyf
2018 May 6th, 05:45:35 UTCDkcph
2018 May 5th, 02:00:46 UTCSeste
2018 May 3rd, 14:30:49 UTCDkfdv
2018 May 1st, 07:00:35 UTCDewis
More Of This Ship
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!