ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHINY DEE - IMO 9377030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angelov [View profile]Title:SHINY DEEAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9377030Hits:619
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
port varna 25.06.09
Ship Type: Tanker
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 108 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 6050 t
Flag: Malta [MT]
Call Sign: 9HCM9
IMO: 9377030, MMSI: 256784000
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Mars
IMO:9377030
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256784000
Callsign:9HCM9
Former name(s):
- Shiny Dee (Until 2011 Jan)
- Isil D (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:6,167 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’18” N, 10°7’50.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 170° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Eshuv
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 06:00:52 UTCSegot
2018 August 6th, 14:00:07 UTCEscar
2018 July 30th, 16:00:20 UTCEsbio
2018 July 27th, 09:00:24 UTCFrbes
2018 July 15th, 02:00:11 UTCEshuv
2018 July 11th, 03:00:15 UTCEsalg
2018 July 9th, 12:00:49 UTCPtset
2018 July 6th, 13:00:41 UTCFrlrh
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:31 UTCBeanr
2018 June 27th, 22:00:36 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
BOMAR MARS
© Captain Carlitos
Bomar Mars
© Patrick Deenik
Bomar Mars
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!