ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SEINE - IMO 8814524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Maifarth [View profile]Title:MSC SEINEAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:December 01, 2009IMO:8814524Hits:637
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC SEINE in Port Said on December 1, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Ying Wan
IMO:8814524
Flag:China
MMSI:413968000
Callsign:BJTO
Former name(s):
- Msc Seine (Until 2010 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Seine (Until 2008 Sep)
- Hanjin Hamburg (Until 2003 Sep)
- Hanjin Vancouver (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,193 tons
Summer DWT:44,044 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SEINE
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC SEINE
© Gena Anfimov
MSC SEINE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!