ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC - IMO 9135676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ATLANTICAdded:Dec 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9135676Hits:1,613
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 4-5-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic
IMO:9135676
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001463
Callsign:V7CI6
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Princess (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,017 tons
Summer DWT:73,565 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC
© hansfair
ATLANTIC
© hansfair
ATLANTIC
© S Dasgupta
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!