ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO BEAR - IMO 9014937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:APOLLO BEARAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014937Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Katre
IMO:9014937
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256793000
Callsign:9HCQ9
Former name(s):
- Apollo Bear (Until 2007 Sep 21)
- Lydia B (Until 2004 Jun)
- Venlo (Until 1997 Jun 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,175 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’29.74” N, 28°25’36.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Ust-luga
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:57 UTCGdansk
2018 February 14th, 06:30:55 UTCWismar
2018 February 11th, 06:30:24 UTCSkien
2018 February 7th, 08:00:13 UTCLidkoping
2018 February 3rd, 14:30:59 UTCRostock
2018 January 31st, 07:30:00 UTCRanders Plt
2018 January 31st, 04:00:49 UTCRanders
2018 January 20th, 17:00:27 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 13th, 23:00:56 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 8th, 18:00:12 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
KATRE
© 3SX
KATRE
© SF-Images
KATRE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!