ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 9278337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Dec 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278337Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dollard
IMO:9278337
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245497000
Callsign:PBLV
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’49.2” N, 3°0’50.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 145° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 08:00:19 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 10th, 11:00:02 UTCLisahally
2017 December 6th, 07:30:37 UTCRouen
2017 December 4th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 17:30:50 UTCRibadeo
2017 November 25th, 23:00:33 UTCPasajes
2017 November 18th, 01:30:46 UTCStade
2017 November 14th, 15:30:41 UTCIpswich
2017 November 11th, 00:45:47 UTCBelfast
2017 October 24th, 07:15:01 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
EEMS DOLLARD
© Anja Hillebrands
Eems Dollard
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Dollard
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!