ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SULEVAER - IMO 7612228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oddis [View profile]Title:SULEVAERAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:7612228Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sulevær
Built. 1977 Tokushima Zosen Sangyo K.K. (518)
Loa. 66,88 m Br. 11,65 m
Ex. Nordstar (94)
07.12.2009 Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctictrans
IMO:7612228
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259148000
Callsign:LHCG
Former name(s):
- Sulevaer (Until 2010 May)
- Nordstar (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,242 tons
Summer DWT:1,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDSTAR
© PWR
ARCTICTRANS
© Pieter Inpyn
Arctictrans
© Paul Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!