ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERCEO - IMO 8818805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BERCEOAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8818805Hits:509
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST 2005

*4,691 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1991 by Juliana Const. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Baruc
IMO:8818805
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356272000
Callsign:3EPL6
Former name(s):
- Berceo (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,691 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°27’35.32” N, 119°51’26.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 193° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
19 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 00:00:39 UTCBusan
2018 February 5th, 08:36:25 UTCCristobal
2018 January 16th, 16:00:07 UTCCartagena Col
2017 December 29th, 20:00:10 UTCCartagena
2017 December 21st, 21:00:48 UTCLake Charles
2017 December 14th, 21:00:28 UTCCartagena
2017 December 5th, 06:00:19 UTCLake Charles
2017 November 28th, 06:00:53 UTCCartagena
2017 November 16th, 05:00:27 UTCCorpus Christi
2017 November 8th, 05:00:31 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
Berceo
© Adrian Ford
Berceo
© Adrian Ford
Berceo
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!