ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESPIRITO - IMO 9226413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NYK ESPIRITOAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:August 28, 2005IMO:9226413Hits:387
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ready to go. Flag Germany / Hamburg. Built 2001 Kvaerner Warnow Werft. Typ Warnow CV 2500 Ex Sea Tiger. GT 25705 tdw 33750 TEU 2526 L 208,31 B 29,8 D 11,4. Propulsion 1 x DMR 7 L 70 MC Mk6 (MAN/B&W) 19810 kw / 108 rpm. 3 x MaK 8 M 20 1360 kw / 900 rpm; 1 x MaK 6 M 20 1020 kw / 900 rpm. bow thruster 980 kw speed 21 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulf Ritscher
IMO:9226413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211349370
Callsign:DGRR
Former name(s):
- Nyk Espirito (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,715 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°58’39.62” N, 13°12’5.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 23° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 06:00:51 UTCEsalg
2017 December 24th, 19:00:48 UTCTglfw
2017 November 29th, 07:30:46 UTCItgoa
2017 November 25th, 20:00:40 UTCEsalg
2017 October 18th, 11:00:19 UTCSndkr
2017 October 12th, 12:00:06 UTCEsalg
2017 October 9th, 05:00:37 UTCEscas
2017 October 6th, 10:00:20 UTCItgoa
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCGhtkd
2017 September 3rd, 22:01:04 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
CALAIS TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!