ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITORIA - IMO 8101903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:VITORIAAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:8101903Hits:1,074
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Anchorage close to Cabo Frio, Brazil, 12.Oct.09

Call Sign : 9HTP2
MMSI : 256110000
Gross tonnage : 18025 (since 01-03-1994)
DWT : 28251
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-01-1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta (since 01-01-1984)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 31-01-1984)
Last update : 29-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitoria
IMO:8101903
Former name(s):
- Seaguardian Ii (Until 2009 Jun)
- Seamonarch Ii (Until 2002 Apr)
- Seaharmony Ii (Until 2001 Apr)
- Sealuck V (Until 2000 Mar)
- Seamaster Ii (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,025 tons
Summer DWT:28,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEALUCK V
© Edson de Lima Lucas
VITORIA
© DIMITRIOS
VITORIA
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Dec 31, 2009 20:52 (8 years ago)
She appears a Brazilian built Emaq--
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!