ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9201815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Dec 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201815Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster now LEAVING via Oostgatchannel coming out of Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Christina
IMO:9201815
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244003000
Callsign:PFAC
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°15’32.38” N, 21°5’46.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 321° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Rauma Via Nok
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
17:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 17:00:24 UTCRauma Via Nok
2017 November 8th, 19:00:13 UTCFowey
2017 November 5th, 23:00:48 UTCEmden Via Nok
2017 October 29th, 14:00:41 UTCHamina
2017 October 27th, 15:00:11 UTCRauma
2017 October 19th, 05:30:59 UTCRostock
2017 October 15th, 12:00:12 UTCHamina
2017 October 10th, 09:00:11 UTCEmden Via Nok
2017 October 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCRauma Via Nok
2017 September 27th, 08:00:47 UTCVlissingenvia Nok
More Of This Ship
LADY CHRISTINA
© Tim Becker
CHRISTINA
© Marius Esman
CHRISTINA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!