ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPRESS POWER - IMO 8005575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:EXPRESS POWERAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:8005575Hits:480
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
inbound hong kong harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Express Power
IMO:8005575
Former name(s):
- Antigoni (Until 2009 Jun)
- Waneta (Until 2001 Dec)
- Mobil Valiant (Until 1990 Nov)
- Express (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,891 tons
Summer DWT:102,717 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Express Power
© Knut Helge Schistad
Express Power
© Knut Helge Schistad
Express Power
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!