ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S CHAMP - IMO 8307088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:S CHAMPAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:8307088Hits:588
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading coal in port nakhodka 1.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:S.champ
IMO:8307088
Former name(s):
- C.champ (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ken Pleiades (Until 2003 Jan)
- New Pleiades (Until 1994)
- New Princesa (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,757 tons
Summer DWT:33,396 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW PLEIADES
© DDGHANSA
S CHAMP & BBC SCANDINAVIA
© lys
S CHAMP
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 17, 2010 10:07 (8 years ago)
IMO 8307088, 19864/84, South Korea flag.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!