ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA SUPPLIER I - IMO 8105088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:EUROPA SUPPLIER IAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8105088Hits:486
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ex Vinga Matlida, Unkas. Flag Gibraltar/Gibraltar. Built 1981/Lindenau(double bottom) GT 4270 tdw 6390 L 115,87 B 15,8 D 7,2
ME KruppMaK 6 M 551 AK (4-stroke) 2500kw/375rpm 14ktn
Hamburg,28.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Erato
IMO:8105088
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241324000
Callsign:SVBZ3
Former name(s):
- Europa Supplier I (Until 2014 May 09)
- Vinga Matilda (Until 2005 Aug 29)
- Unkas (Until 2000 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,270 tons
Summer DWT:6,390 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’32.6” N, 23°6’19.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 166° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Eleysina
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
17:00:58 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 17:00:58 UTCEleysina
2018 May 2nd, 13:45:20 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2018 April 27th, 04:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 3rd, 13:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 7th, 01:00:31 UTCK.limenes
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 11th, 00:01:31 UTCElefsis
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 19th, 07:00:25 UTCElefsis
2017 December 31st, 22:30:09 UTCAg Theodoroi
More Of This Ship
ERATO
© Dennis Mortimer
ERATO
© Dennis Mortimer
ERATO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!