ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUSAIL - IMO 9285952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:LUSAILAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9285952Hits:1,189
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LUSAIL - Nassau.At LNG Plant of Montoir de Bretagne...2009/12/30
Vessel Identification
Name:Lusail
IMO:9285952
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311628000
Callsign:C6TH2
Former name(s):
- Al Wosail (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:95,824 tons
Summer DWT:78,489 tons
Length:284 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°59’10.35” N, 51°49’59.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 243° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
14:00:44 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 14:00:44 UTCPort Said
2018 June 21st, 02:00:17 UTCAdriatic Lng
2018 May 28th, 16:00:18 UTCPort Said
2018 May 24th, 15:00:43 UTCAdriatic Lng
2017 December 23rd, 08:30:33 UTCRovigo,italy
2017 December 6th, 03:00:47 UTCRas Laffan
2017 November 13th, 01:00:16 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 August 18th, 05:30:09 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
2017 August 13th, 04:00:14 UTCYung An,taiwan
2017 July 22nd, 07:00:29 UTCRas Laffan
More Of This Ship
LUSAIL
© Knut Helge Schistad
LUSAIL
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
LUSAIL
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!