ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUSAIL - IMO 9285952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:LUSAILAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9285952Hits:2,719
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LUSAIL - Nassau.LNG Tanker at Montoir de Bretagne...2009/12/30
Vessel Identification
Name:Lusail
IMO:9285952
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311628000
Callsign:C6TH2
Former name(s):
- Al Wosail (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:95,824 tons
Summer DWT:78,489 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUSAIL
© Knut Helge Schistad
LUSAIL
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
LUSAIL
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!