ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE - IMO 8126408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EAGLEAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:8126408Hits:971
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Cyprus flag bulk carrier Eagle, bt. 29905, at Piraeus on 10.5.2009
ex Fatima, 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle
IMO:8126408
Former name(s):
- Fatima (Until 2003)
- Docepraia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,905 tons
Summer DWT:52,163 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FATIMA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FATIMA
© Rogério Cordeiro
EAGLE
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!