ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRCH - IMO 8917869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BIRCHAdded:Oct 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917869Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Birch
IMO:8917869
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518690000
Callsign:E5U2637
Former name(s):
- Sea Mersey (Until 2005 Jun)
- Remmer (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:2,412 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’25.88” N, 29°12’10.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 276° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:25th Jan 2017
16:30:45 UTC
Last update:
14 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 25th, 16:30:45 UTCAliaga
2016 December 24th, 04:00:24 UTCTenes
2016 November 14th, 14:00:14 UTCOrder
2016 October 25th, 03:00:09 UTCBayonne
2016 April 6th, 06:00:02 UTCOran
2016 March 30th, 23:00:06 UTCGenova
2016 March 23rd, 02:00:52 UTCOristano
2016 March 19th, 21:00:02 UTCFos
2016 March 14th, 13:00:43 UTCTenes
2016 March 10th, 01:00:18 UTCMarina Di Carrara
More Of This Ship
BIRCH
© D173457Q Brian
BIRCH
© D173457Q Brian
BIRCH
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!