ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:8402577Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2DF2
MMSI : 304010054
Gross tonnage : 1472
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Maasvlakte
28-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°27’26.64” N, 11°40’42.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 158° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Svetliy
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 12:00:39 UTCSvetliy
2018 August 14th, 15:00:47 UTCLidkoeping
2018 August 10th, 01:00:40 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 6th, 17:00:31 UTCTallin
2018 July 31st, 04:00:31 UTCHundestend
2018 July 24th, 13:00:08 UTCRiga
2018 July 19th, 23:00:18 UTCAalburg
2018 July 18th, 14:00:35 UTCVarberg
2018 July 11th, 13:00:55 UTCKolding
2018 July 11th, 13:00:25 UTCElleholm
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!