ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER RIVER - IMO 8912534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:SILVER RIVERAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912534Hits:1,222
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHANGHAI, 31 DEC. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Khatib Batuah
IMO:8912534
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016680
Callsign:PNTE
Former name(s):
- Silver River (Until 2010 Nov)
- Sun Ruby (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,133 tons
Summer DWT:6,919 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Teluk Bayur
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°58’38.9” S, 112°42’4.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.7kts, 32°
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
12:27:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 12:27:41 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!