ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIANG JIN - IMO 8884402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:XIANG JINAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:8884402Hits:842
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SHANGHAI, 31 DEC. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Jin
IMO:8884402
Flag:China
MMSI:412503000
Callsign:BPMU
Former name(s):
- Zhen Fen 21 (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,253 tons
Summer DWT:18,274 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIANG JIN
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!