ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLANKENESE - IMO 8412390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BLANKENESEAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412390Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM (EUROPOORT) 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Altona
IMO:8412390
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248861000
Callsign:9HUF6
Former name(s):
- Altona 1 (Until 2015 Apr)
- Irrawaddy (Until 2014 May)
- Blankenese (Until 2013 Aug)
- Eembaltic (Until 1999 May)
- Blankenese (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:4,413 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°11’27.42” N, 33°49’6.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (23°)
Destination:
Location:El Arish
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 08:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 July 26th, 23:00:59 UTCDjen Djen
2017 July 9th, 07:00:44 UTCKavala
2017 June 5th, 20:00:42 UTCAl Arish
2017 May 17th, 06:00:55 UTCRijeka
2017 May 10th, 02:00:42 UTCPorto Nogaro_italy
2017 February 26th, 17:00:07 UTCHereke_turkey
2016 October 29th, 03:00:58 UTCSfax
2016 October 19th, 05:00:56 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
Neptun
© Thomas smith
Neptun
© Dragec
ALTONA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!