ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JL BRAVE - IMO 9373113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:JL BRAVEAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9373113Hits:1,328
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SHANGHAI, 31 DEC. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:St Bliss
IMO:9373113
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440010000
Callsign:DSBJ7
Former name(s):
- Sea Star (Until 2013 Dec)
- Jl Brave (Until 2011 Nov)
- Green Willow (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:3,429 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’23.45” N, 129°10’42.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 38° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sku
Arrival:10th Jul 2020
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 19th, 02:00:48 UTCTaboneo
2015 December 19th, 02:00:27 UTCTaboneo
2015 November 18th, 12:00:25 UTCSingapore
2015 November 7th, 23:30:25 UTCCjk
2015 August 8th, 22:00:04 UTCQushan
2015 August 1st, 12:00:21 UTCJinzhou
2015 May 6th, 15:15:34 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2015 May 6th, 15:15:12 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2014 November 17th, 01:30:12 UTCSingapore
2014 September 9th, 21:00:39 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
JL BRAVE
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!