ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JL BRAVE - IMO 9373113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:JL BRAVEAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9373113Hits:981
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SHANGHAI, 31 DEC. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:St Bliss
IMO:9373113
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440010000
Callsign:DSBJ7
Former name(s):
- Sea Star (Until 2013 Dec)
- Jl Brave (Until 2011 Nov)
- Green Willow (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:3,429 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°20’51.47” N, 139°42’14.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 178° (175°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Iha/off
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
25 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 18:00:21 UTCJp Ngo Off
2018 July 20th, 14:00:33 UTC>jp Osa Off
2018 June 17th, 20:00:08 UTCKr Pus Off
2018 June 4th, 07:00:48 UTCKr Kpo/wm
2018 May 19th, 11:00:38 UTC>jp Ksm/off
2018 May 13th, 08:00:41 UTCJp Kws/2nd+s+g
2018 May 13th, 08:00:40 UTCJp Kws/off
2018 May 4th, 20:00:39 UTCKr Pus Off
2018 April 24th, 15:00:38 UTCJp Tbt/off
2018 April 21st, 09:00:07 UTC>jp Sak/off
More Of This Ship
JL BRAVE
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!