ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SAVANNAH - IMO 9220976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:UBC SAVANNAHAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220976Hits:1,699
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Closeup of UBC Savannah, as she was heading for Frier anchorage, 26/12 2009.
Lovely ship, saw her once before, in way "better" weather. I love winter, so i dont mind.

"UBC Savannah"
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Savannah
IMO:9220976
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209289000
Callsign:P3UW8
Former name(s):
- Sandnes (Until 2001 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,923 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°23’18.63” N, 79°48’50.16” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Cumoa
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 12:00:12 UTCBusan Korea
2018 April 17th, 22:00:44 UTCGpptp
2018 April 14th, 16:00:07 UTCMqfdf
2018 January 1st, 07:00:58 UTCCobaq
2017 December 27th, 20:30:36 UTCCoctg
2017 December 9th, 19:00:44 UTCMxver
2017 October 25th, 06:00:13 UTCCo Baq
2017 September 9th, 04:00:45 UTCUs Hou
2017 September 1st, 17:00:10 UTCMxver
2017 January 17th, 02:00:03 UTCSw Pass
More Of This Ship
UBC Savannah
© Vladimir Knyaz
UBC Savannah 4
© Gerolf Drebes
UBC Savannah 3
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
michell on Jan 02, 2010 17:30 (8 years ago)
Hi Thomas
One of the best picture.
Beautifull boat, but marvelous and wonderfull background. ..
Seasons greetings.
Michel
Gabriel Bedo on Dec 31, 2009 15:20 (8 years ago)
Fantastic shot Tomas !
Regards;
Gabriel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!