ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jannetta - IMO 6807711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:JannettaAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:6807711Hits:2,593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Hamburg April 1968
built 1968 by Kaldnes MV, Tønsberg; gt: 13388; dwt: 19813; loa: 165,0 m; owner: Anders Jahre, Sandefjord; flag: NOR; further names: "Ivory Neptune", "Aventicum", "Irenes Fantasy"
BU Gadani 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Fantasy
IMO:6807711
Former name(s):
- Aventicum (Until 1980)
- Jannetta (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,387 tons
Summer DWT:19,813 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jannetta
© Gerolf Drebes
IVORY NEPTUNE
© frtrfred
AVENTICUM
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!