ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUIS MAJESTY - IMO 8814744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Casciaro [View profile]Title:LOUIS MAJESTYAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:8814744Hits:13,102
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sailing from Gibraltar on the 29th December and crossing the Strait of Gibraltar to Tangier
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Majesty
IMO:8814744
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248124000
Callsign:9HA2188
Former name(s):
- Louis Majesty (Until 2012 May)
- Norwegian Majesty (Until 2009 Nov)
- Royal Majesty (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:41,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’3.3” N, 23°30’14.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:4th May 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 02:00:47 UTCPireas
2018 December 1st, 04:00:43 UTCPiraeus
2018 September 4th, 14:00:45 UTCMykonos
2018 September 4th, 01:45:44 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 4th, 14:20:46 UTCMykonos
2018 June 4th, 02:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 4th, 08:00:20 UTCElefsina
2018 April 30th, 01:40:43 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 28th, 01:30:51 UTCPythagoreio
2018 April 27th, 14:00:22 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
MAJESTY
© Giwrgos Mertis
MAJESTY
© Giwrgos Mertis
MAJESTY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 13,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!