ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIETTA - IMO 9217151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:JULIETTAAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9217151Hits:399
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The first real cold morning of our present winter with temps around -25C. Not particularly keen on a ship photographer's fingers...
JULIETTA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 17, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Conquest
IMO:9217151
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304366000
Callsign:V2OI3
Former name(s):
- Marmalaita (Until 2014 Mar 28)
- Julietta (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,603 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°42’28.17” N, 3°49’27.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 242° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Sus
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 16:00:05 UTCTn Sus
2018 August 10th, 21:00:57 UTCFr Leh
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:39 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:52 UTCDe Eme
2018 July 28th, 17:00:02 UTCGb Poo
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:48 UTCMa Jfl
2018 July 19th, 06:00:42 UTCEspmi
2018 July 12th, 13:30:13 UTCMtmla
2018 May 31st, 18:00:34 UTCHr Spu
2018 May 26th, 11:00:32 UTCIt Olb
More Of This Ship
Marmalaita
© Frits Olinga
Marmalaita
© Frits Olinga
MARMALAITA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!