ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINDOE - IMO 9290672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:VINDOEAdded:Sep 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9290672Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Small container feeder leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmel
IMO:9290672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256632000
Callsign:9HA2896
Former name(s):
- Vindo (Until 2011 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,516 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’38.76” N, 16°49’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 60° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 12:00:41 UTCMuuga
2017 November 9th, 12:00:31 UTCLimerick
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCSharpness
2017 October 24th, 18:00:29 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 21st, 18:00:32 UTCSodertalje
2017 October 8th, 16:00:28 UTCImmingham
2017 September 30th, 15:00:28 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 September 23rd, 06:00:57 UTCRanders
2017 September 16th, 09:00:06 UTCNorrkoping
2017 September 11th, 15:00:24 UTCFrederikshaven
More Of This Ship
KARMEL
© Malte Classens
Karmel
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Karmel
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 09, 2010 18:19 (7 years ago)
IMO 9290672, 04/3183gt, flag Antigua & Barbuda.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!