ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K-WAVE - IMO 9414137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:K-WAVEAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9414137Hits:972
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
31 12 2009 in PLOCE CROATIA
call sign 2AEG3
gt7170
dwt 8509
yob 2007
flag UNITED KINGDOM
owner K- WAVE SCHIFFARTS HAMBURG GERMANY
FORMER NAMES
until 2009 Feb 11 X PRESS MULHACEN
until 2007 Sep 05 K WAVE
Vessel Identification
Name:K Wave
IMO:9414137
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235058928
Callsign:2AEG3
Former name(s):
- X Press Mulhacen (Until 2009 Mar)
- K Wave (Until 2007 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,508 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’16.79” N, 4°9’10.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Til > Nl Rtm
Arrival:24th May 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:22 UTCEs Huv > Gb Til
2018 May 10th, 21:00:54 UTCNl Rtm > Pt Lei
2018 May 5th, 19:00:25 UTCGb Til > Nl Rtm
2018 May 4th, 16:00:42 UTCMa Cas > Gb Til
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:32 UTCPt Lis > Es Alg
2018 April 19th, 06:00:12 UTCPt Lei > Es Vgo
2018 April 18th, 14:00:46 UTCEs Alg > Pt Lei
2018 April 16th, 06:00:57 UTCEs Huv > Es Alg
2018 April 12th, 18:00:00 UTCEs Sct > Es Huv
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:13 UTCEs Alg > Pt Lis
More Of This Ship
Max Mars
© Pedro Amaral
Max Mars
© Pedro Amaral
Max Mars
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Helen Krmic on Dec 31, 2009 16:51 (8 years ago)
Pa stvarno neznam koliko će prekrcat ali znam da su sa ovim brodom došla 43 kont a odvest će ih isto toliko lijep pozdrav Helen
Dragec on Dec 31, 2009 13:45 (8 years ago)
Dosta frigo kontejnera,koliko će Ploče prekrcati kont.ove godine
Pozdrav!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!