ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONA - IMO 8411554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MONAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411554Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mona
IMO:8411554
Flag:Cyprus
Former name(s):
- Joanne (Until 2004 May)
- Steel Shuttle (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:1,715 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEEL SHUTTLE
© PWR
JOANNE
© Frits Olinga
JOANNE
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!