ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 9052678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9052678Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 12-8-'07

renamed: Selvaagsund -'08
ex: Michel -'06
Sea Rhine -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Selvaagsund
IMO:9052678
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377134000
Callsign:J8B3801
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2008 Feb)
- Michel (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sea Rhine (Until 2005 Oct)
- Michel (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,246 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°8’48.54” N, 3°22’18.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 190° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
05:45:26 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 05:45:26 UTCEgersund
2018 August 11th, 05:00:45 UTCEgersund
2018 August 10th, 03:00:00 UTCMaloy
2018 August 7th, 01:00:15 UTCBergneset
2018 August 1st, 06:00:14 UTCFrdrikstad
2018 July 29th, 06:00:18 UTCKnarrevik
2018 July 17th, 13:00:26 UTCGhent
2018 July 14th, 02:30:57 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:13 UTCVaksdal
2018 July 1st, 08:00:48 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
SELVAAGSUND
© vazee
SELVAAGSUND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SELVAAGSUND
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!