ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZOV MARINER - IMO 9175169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AZOV MARINERAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9175169Hits:471
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Botlek 25-8-'07

Vessel Identification
Name:Azov Mariner
IMO:9175169
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248558000
Callsign:9HIU6
Former name(s):
- Ukhta River (Until 2004 Oct)
- Lukoil 2 (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,606 tons
Summer DWT:6,623 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°20’16.28” N, 36°40’15.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 21:00:03 UTCBourgas
2018 July 15th, 14:00:14 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 1st, 00:00:18 UTCTo Order
2018 July 1st, 00:00:14 UTCTuapse
2018 June 13th, 16:00:48 UTCFororder
2018 June 7th, 20:00:06 UTCBlack Sea For Order
2018 May 13th, 18:00:28 UTCOpl Taman
2018 May 7th, 01:00:32 UTCSamsun
2018 May 7th, 01:00:22 UTCTuapse
2018 April 24th, 19:00:19 UTCBlack Sea For Order
More Of This Ship
AZOV MARINER
© Frank Behrends
AZOV MARINER
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
AZOV MARINER
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 31, 2009 18:08 (8 years ago)
One of 10 river sea tankers proj.00201L Lukoil, built 1998-2003 in Volgograd. Originally Lukoil-2.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!