ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Azul Frontier - IMO 9271339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Azul FrontierAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9271339Hits:682
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europport 27-1-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Carouge
IMO:9271339
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310649000
Callsign:ZCEJ4
Former name(s):
- Azul Frontier (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,559 tons
Summer DWT:177,253 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’30.12” N, 31°14’50.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 279° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Septiles
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 12:00:55 UTCSeptiles
2018 April 7th, 12:00:56 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 9th, 12:00:35 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
Carouge
© BraCom
CAROUGE
© Moolen
Carouge
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!