ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILHELMINE STEFFENS - IMO 8100583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:WILHELMINE STEFFENSAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:December 31, 2009IMO:8100583Hits:734
Location:New Holland, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Wilhelmine Steffens seen at New Holland dock on 31/12/2009 with a cargo of timber, probably from Sweden.

1981, 1022gt
Built by Kötter Werft, Haren-Ems (Germany)
Yard Number - 72
IMO - 8100583
Flag - Wischhafen / Germany


Previous Names.

Lucky Star 81-91
Wilhelmine Steffens 91-92
RMS Scotia 92-96
Wilhelmine Steffens 96-


Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Pemba
IMO:8100583
Flag:Comoros
Callsign:D6A2005
Former name(s):
- Wilhelmine Steffens (Until 2013 Jun 23)
- Rms Scotia (Until 1996 Sep 10)
- Wilhelmine Steffens (Until 1992 Dec 02)
- Lucky Star (Until 1991 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,092 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILHELMINE STEFFENS
© Marcus-S
LUCKY STAR
© simonwp
WILHELMINE STEFFENS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!