ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barium - IMO 6713960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BariumAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:6713960Hits:772
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
's Gravendeel 31-1-'07

renamed: Marium -'07
ex: Innvaer -'83
Andfiskaga -'73

Vessel Identification
Name:Marium
IMO:6713960
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:674010031
Callsign:5IM036
Former name(s):
- Barium (Until 2007 Jun)
- Innvaer (Until 1983 Jan)
- Andfiskaga (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:679 tons
Summer DWT:830 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zanzibar
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INNVAER
© PWR
Barium
© frode adolfsen
Barium
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!