ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC FINLAND - IMO 9210268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BBC FINLANDAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9210268Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 21-9-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Gaia
IMO:9210268
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247189500
Callsign:ICEA
Former name(s):
- Bbc Finland (Until 2010 Feb)
- Norderney (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:9,022 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°40’7.62” N, 7°32’21.24” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 303° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 22:00:41 UTCThessaloniki
2018 May 8th, 04:00:49 UTCAntaly
2018 April 29th, 03:00:43 UTCDamietta
2018 April 5th, 19:00:59 UTCDamietta
2018 February 28th, 07:00:04 UTCConstanta
2018 January 9th, 22:00:06 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 31st, 18:00:08 UTCConstanta
2017 November 29th, 04:00:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 18th, 15:00:04 UTCPloce
2016 March 19th, 04:30:45 UTCKr Ptk
More Of This Ship
BBC FINLAND
© har
BBC FINLAND
© har
LADY GAIA
© Mike Barker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!