ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALBOA REEFER - IMO 7809687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Howe [View profile]Title:BALBOA REEFERAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:7809687Hits:1,358
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
BALBOA REEFER -- Flag Cyprus - Port Limassol -- At anchor in Portland harbour - England -- 18/8/2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Cape
IMO:7809687
Former name(s):
- Kirki (Until 2004 Jul)
- Balboa Reefer (Until 2003 Jun)
- Isla Fernandina (Until 1995)
- Rio Esmeraldas (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,142 tons
Summer DWT:9,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rio Esmeraldas
© Brent
RIO ESMERALDAS
© Chris Howell
ISLA FERNANDINA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!