ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTO DI TRAMONTANA - IMO 5007754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tonelli Riccardo [View profile]Title:VENTO DI TRAMONTANAAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:January 01, 1980IMO:5007754Hits:3,092
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
ex malla - ex alabama Tranformed from general cargo in container vessel "Tarros class" at La Spezia, Sgorbini Shipyard on 1968.
The picture is the first voyage at Malta on winter 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Vento Di Tramontana
IMO:5007754
Former name(s):
- Malla (Until 1968)
- Alabama (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,692 tons
Summer DWT:3,922 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALABAMA
© Paul Wille
ALABAMA
© PWR
ALABAMA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!