ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMHO SAPPHIRE - IMO 9512109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:SAMHO SAPPHIREAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9512109Hits:1,699
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR INWARD FOR HARWICH
INTERNATIONAL PORT 31 DECEMBER 2009

BUILT: 2009 / SAMHO SHIPBUILDING CO LTD, TONGYEONG
TONS: 8,686
FLAG: SOUTH KOREAN
OWNERS: SAMHO SHIPPING CO LTD
CALL SIGN: DSQ19
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyunju
IMO:9512109
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441595000
Callsign:DSQI9
Former name(s):
- Samho Sapphire (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,686 tons
Summer DWT:13,094 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’50.46” N, 104°43’42.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 115° (113°)
Destination:
Location:My>johor Port
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
10:30:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 10:30:53 UTCMy>johor Port
2018 August 8th, 21:00:49 UTCMy>tanjung Lansat
2018 June 14th, 19:20:23 UTCDaesan/kr
2018 June 7th, 06:00:25 UTCDonggung/china
2018 May 31st, 07:00:00 UTCId>lubk Gaung
2018 May 19th, 16:50:25 UTCGresik>indonesia
2018 May 3rd, 03:00:42 UTCCn>tao
2018 April 30th, 03:00:03 UTCZjg>cn
2018 April 15th, 22:00:25 UTCDaesan/korea
2018 April 13th, 07:00:40 UTCZhangjiagang,china.
More Of This Ship
SAMHO SAPPHIRE
© michael marshall
samho sapphire
© dido
samho sapphire
© dido
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!